Platinum Club

The Platinum Club recognizes donors who have made a gift of $20,000+ or established a new endowment for Yale Athletics in 2015–16. In addition to sports-specific benefits, members of this club receive a “Platinum Pass” which grants them access to hospitality at any home contest.

Yale Athletics would like to recognize the following 2015-16 members of the Platinum Club. We thank you for your leadership and dedication.

Anonymous Mr. John S. Lapides ‘72 The Rev. Susan Cavanagh Wyper ‘84, ‘08 Mr. John Richard Shrewsberry ‘92 M.P.P.M.
Mr. Nicholas F. Brady ‘52 Mr. Patrick T. Seaver ‘72 M.Div & Mr. George U. Wyper ‘84 M.B.A. Mr. David J. Kelley ‘93
Mr. Harris J. Ashton ‘54 Mr. Alexander M. Cutler ‘73 Mr. Brian M. Reilly ‘85, ‘92 J.D. & Mr. Jeffrey Emil Kirt ‘95
Mr. Charles B. Johnson ‘54 Tom A. Bernstein, Esq. ‘74, ‘77 J.D. Ms. Jeannette S. Reilly Mr. Scott James Robinson ‘96 &
Mr. Michael L. Friedman ‘55 Mr. J. Philip Clark ‘74 Ms. Susan M. Vella ‘85 Ms. Sharon Langhoff Robinson ‘96
Mr. Joseph C. McNay ‘56 Mr. Elihu F. Robertson ‘76 Mr. Richard Ung-Jin Lee ‘86 Mr. Albert J. Ko ‘98 & Mrs. Reiko A. Miura-Ko ‘98
Mr. John P. Bent, Jr. ‘58 Mr. David Swensen ‘76 M.A., ‘78 M. Phil., Mr. Chase Lenfest ‘86 Mr. Matthew Reuben Cohler ‘01
Mr. Thomas B. Wheeler ‘58 ‘80 Ph.D. & Ms. Meghan R. McMahon ‘87 Mr. David M. Murphy ‘86 Mr. Robert Francis Wallace ‘02
Donald L. Dell, Esq. ‘60 Ms. Melanie A. Ginter ‘78, ‘81 M.S. Joseph C. Tsai, Esq. ‘86, ‘90 J.D. Mr. Donald Gogel &
Mr. Andrew K. Block ‘61 Mr. William C. Kunkler III ‘79 Mrs. Susan R. Forst ‘87 Ms. Georgia G. Wall P’10, P’14
Mr. Jerome P. Kenney ‘63 Mr. Joshua Bekenstein ’80 Mr. Kevin P. Genda ‘87 & Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Ostrover P’14, P’17
Mr. Neil L. Thompson ‘63 Ms. Virginia A. Gilder ‘80 Ms. Karen M. Yarasavage ‘87 Mr. & Mrs. Farzad A. Rastegar P’16, P’18
Robert I. Kaminsky, M.D. ‘64 Mr. Charles W. Goodyear IV ‘80, ‘11 M.A.H. Mr. Jason W. Reese ‘87 & Mr. & Mrs. David A. Landau P’17
Mr. Henry F. McCance ‘64 Mr. Dean J. Takahashi ‘80, ‘83 M.P.P.M. Ms. Christine C. Reese Mr. Steve Cassriel P’18
Mr. Fayette Brown III ‘65 Mr. Barry C. Barnett ‘81 Mr. David W. Schwartz ‘87 Mr. & Mrs. George T. DeVries III P’18
Mr. Marne Obernauer, Jr. ‘65 Mr. Varun Bery ‘81 Mr. Steven A. Seidman ‘87 Mr. Ajay Agarwal
Mr. Thomas C. Barry ‘66 Mr. Robert R. Gould ‘81 Mr. Joshua L. Steiner ‘87 Mr. & Mrs. Steve Barnes
Mr. J. Frederick Berg, Jr. ‘66 Mr. Harry S. Gruner ‘81 Ms. Carolyn Ballan Wasserman ‘87 & Mr. John A. Canning
Mr. James J. Murphy, Jr. ‘66, ‘65 Ms. Carla Knobloch ‘81 Mr. David H. Wasserman Mr. & Mrs. John Connaughton
Mr. B. Waring Partridge IV ‘66 Mr. Keith M. Rudman ‘81 Ms. Amy Metzler Ritter ‘88 Mr. & Mrs. Paul Edgerley
Mr. Roland W. Betts ‘68, ‘99 M.A.H. Mr. Paul D. Carbery ‘83 Mr. David John Thompson ‘89 & Mr. Paul J. Finnegan
Mr. Glenn H. Greenberg ‘68 W. Spencer Curtis, M.D. ‘83, ‘89 M.D. Dr. Elizabeth Chabner Thompson ‘89 Mr. Matthew Harris
Mr. Harry D. Day ‘70 Mr. George G. Montgomery ‘83 Mr. Robert A. Lesko ‘91 & Mr. Michael A. Krupka
Mr. Stephen D. Greenberg ‘70 Mr. Brian Pidgeon ‘83 Sarah E. Lesko, M.D. ‘91 Mr. Samuel M. Mencoff
Mr. Preston G. Athey ‘71 Mr. David A. Tewksbury ‘83 Mr. Robert E. Michalik ‘91 Mr. Stephen G. Pagliuca
Mr. Robert P. Ufer ‘71 Mr. Stephen L. Tomlin ‘83 Mr. Christian P. Michalik ‘91 & Mr. & Mrs. Dwight Poler
Mr. Thomas B. Ketchum ’72 Mr. Kevin P. Kalinich ‘84 Dr. Kimberly A. Fulton ‘91 Mr. & Mrs. Gabriel B. Sunshine